SAFFA Spring 2019 Standings & Schedules

Tuesday | Wednesday | Saturday | Sunday

Tuesday Final Standings

Schedule

A Division
W-L
PF
PA
PCT
x-Warriors
8-2
226
156
.800
T4L
6-4
207
163
.600


B Division
W-L
PF
PA
PCT
x-Los Riots
9-1
204
109
.900
y-Ghost Boys
6-4
153
122
.600
Reapers
6-4
189
173
.600
Sunday Crew
2-8
126
171
.200
Warshock
2-8
104
158
.200
SportsLife
1-9
87
230
.100

x- Division Champions
y-Playoff Qualifier

Scores:April 16th

Reapers 24 SportsLife 12
Ghost Boys 18 Sunday Crew 7


Warriors 21 T4L 20
Los Riots 15 Warshock 12





Wednesday Final Standings

Schedule

C Division
W-L
PF
PA
PCT
x-Muscled Up
9-1
203
79
.900
Ruckus
5-5
170
91
.500
Apex
4-6
108
212
.400
Horn Frogs
4-6
151
178
.400
Outsiders
3-7
93
163
.300

x- Division Champions

Scores: April 17th

Horn Frogs 15 Outsiders 6
Ruckus 24 Muscled Up 6

Ruckus 25 Apex 0





Saturday Final Standings

Schedule

B/C Division
W-L
PF
PA
PCT
x-Dem Boyz
7-3
213
127
.700
y-Mob Life
7-3
202
126
.700
Public Enemies
6-4
142
110
.600
Savages
6-4
157
88
.600
c-Storm
2-8
101
234
.200
Dragons
2-8
112
250
.100

x- Division Champions
y-Playoff Qualifier
c-C Playoff Qualifier

Scores:April 27th

Dem Boyz 36 Storm 22
Savages 19 Public Enemies 6
Dragons 26 Mob Life 22

Public Enemies 36 Dragons 7
Savages 28 Storm 6
Dem Boyz 27 Mob Life 13





Sunday Final Standings

Schedule

A Division
W-L
PF
PA
PCT
x-Field Mob
8-2
207
75
.800
y-New Era
8-2
176
128
.800
y-Trojans
7-3
171
137
.700
y-Mustangs
6-4
161
161
.500
y-All Talk
6-4
195
178
.600
y-Team Ham
4-6
147
156
.400
Ravens
4-6
148
217
.400
Gators
1-9
98
191
.100
Blaze
0-10
83
167
.100

x-Division Champions
y-Playoff Qualifier

Scores:April 28th

Trojans 20 Team Ham 19 OT
Blaze 7 Gators 0 (F)



New Era 20 Mustangs 14






Schedule

B Division
W-L
PF
PA
PCT
x-Lackland Warhawks
8-2
219
102
.800
y-Rebels
6-4
209
153
.600
Sik Wit It
6-4
155
139
.600
Grinches
5-5
152
157
.500
Da Bears
3-7
93
157
.300
ICE
2-8
84
206
.200

x- Division Champions
y- Playoff Qualifier

Scores:April 28th

Lackland 26 DaBears 12 0
Rebels 34 Sik Wit It 13

Sik Wit It 14 Grinches 6



Schedule

C Division 1
W-L
PF
PA
PCT
x-Blue Devils
8-2
180
119
.800
y-Foot Clan
8-2
179
90
.800
Slimes
7-3
166
93
.700
Renegades
6-4
199
120
.600
Pick Up Squad
5-5
112
84
.500
Jaguars
2-8
67
166
.200
Team Chaos
2-8
64
246
.200
Shift Squad
2-8
114
191
.200

x- Division Champions
y- Playoff Qualifier

Scores:April 28th

Slimes 21 pick Up Squad 6
Foot Clan 19 Jaguars 0


Foot Clan 26 Chaos 6
Blue Devils 22 Renegades 21



Schedule

C Division 2
W-L
PF
PA
PCT
x-Prime Time
9-1
184
39
.900
y-Whiskey Business
9-1
195
111
.900
Bad Intentions
8-2
189
92
.800
Venom
5-5
123
126
.500
210 Shockers
5-5
153
124
.500
Chug Boyz
4-6
93
188
.400
Hawks
3-7
118
147
.300
Team Epik
2-8
116
190
.200
Td's R Us
0-10
39
167
.000

x- Division Champions
y- Playoff Qualifier

Scores:April 28th

Prime Time 7 Venom 0
Chug Boyz 13 Bad Intentions 12
Prime Time 21 Team Epik 6


Whiskey Business 21 Venom 14
Team Epik 21 210 Shockers 19