SAFFA Spring 2018 Standings & Schedules

Tuesday | Wednesday | Saturday | Sunday

Tuesday Final Standings

Schedule

Open Division
W-L
PF
PA
PCT
x-T4L
7-3
212
163
.700
y-Warriors
7-3
195
148
.700
b-Da Chasers
7-3
213
135
.700
z-Sunday Crew
6-4
195
147
.600
SportsLife-Blue
2-8
113
190
.200
Chaos II
1-9
148
268
.100

x- A Division Champion
y- A Playoff Qualifier
b- B Division Champion
z- B Playoff Qualifier

Scores: April 17th

Da Chasers 21 Sunday Crew 6
SportsLife-Blue 16 Chaos II 12
Warriors 25 Mustangs 7(Sun)

T4L 19 Warriors 6
Da Chasers 26 T4L 19
Field Mob 34 T4L 27(Sun)





Wednesday Final Standings

Schedule

C Division
W-L
PF
PA
PCT
x-Roadruunners
8-2
204
102
.800
y-RUCKUtfS
7-3
201
83
.700
FEAR
7-3
214
156
.700
Black Panthers
6-4
164
139
.600
Reapers
5-5
166
136
.500
Rayados
4-6
175
125
.400
Outsiders
3-7
75
207
.300
Seminoles
0-10
62
331
.000

x-Division Champion
y-Playoff Qualifier


Scores:April 18th

Black Panthers 21 Reapers 14
Outsiders 24 FEAR 22


Rayados 20 Seminoles 12
Roadrunners 21 RUCKUtfS 19






Saturday Final Standings

Schedule

B Division
W-L
PF
PA
PCT
x-Grinches
8-2
176
85
.800
y-Savages
7-3
239
122
.700
Public Enemies
5-5
143
125
.500
Dragons
4-6
125
146
.400

x- Division Champions
y-Playoff Qualifier


C Division
W-L
PF
PA
PCT
x-Storm
7-3
202
150
.700
210 Shockers
6-4
168
184
.600
Whiskey Business
4-6
132
174
.400
Horn Frogs
4-6
124
209
.400
Foot Clan
3-7
152
212
.300
Renegades
2-8
146
217
.200





Scores: April 21st

Storm 40 210 Shockers 6
Horn Frogs 26 Whiskey Business 12
Dragons 14 Public Enemies 0


Foot Clan 31 Renegades 25
Savages 19 Grinches 12
Savages 27 Renegades 0





Sunday Final Standings

Schedule

A Division
W-L
PF
PA
PCT
x-New Era
8-2
184
127
.800
y-Field Mob
7-3
201
145
.700
y-Trojans
7-3
220
177
.700
y-Gators
5-5
199
202
.500
y-Mustangs
5-5
159
166
.500
y-Ravens
4-6
172
209
.400
ACA
3-7
175
220
.300
Raging Ponies
1-9
118
187
.100

x-Division Champion
y-Playoff Qualifier


Scores:April 29

Raging Ponies 22 ACA 20
Trojans 19 Ravens 12



New Era 27 Gators 13





Schedule

B Division
W-L
PF
PA
PCT
x-Blaze
10-0
234
101
1.000
y-All Talk
8-2
210
91
.800
y-Warcocks
7-3
168
122
.700
Da Bears
6-4
144
121
.600
Lackland AFB
6-4
179
174
.600
Sik Wit It
6-4
168
113
.600
Sharks
4-6
184
269
.400
210 Savages
3-7
142
170
.300
Young Gunz
2-8
124
181
.200
Try Hards
2-8
103
183
.200
Slimes-B
1-9
92
154
.100

x- Division Champions
y- Playoff Qualifier


Scores:April 29th

Blaze 27 210 Savages 14
Warcocks 22 Lackland 15
Slimes-B 26 Da Bears 6

Sik Wit It 29 Young Guns 28 OT
All Talk 33 Sharks 0
All Talk 7 Try Hards 0 (F)



Schedule

C Division 1
W-L
PF
PA
PCT
x-Slimes-C
8-2
135
77
.800
Pick Up Squad
8-2
167
70
.800
Wu Tang
6-4
139
60
.600
Blue Devils
5-5
161
143
.500
Chaos
2-8
83
191
.200
Havoc
1-9
86
185
.100

x- Division Champions


Scores: April 29th

Pick Up Squad 12 Wu Tang 0
Slimes -C 20 Havoc 7

Chaos 25 Blue Devils 14



Schedule

C Division 2
W-L
PF
PA
PCT
x-Young Bucks
9-1
201
32
.900
Fire Squad
7-3
146
89
.700
Los Raiders
6-4
134
121
.600
Elite
5-5
107
144
.500
Lynch Mob
5-5
171
128
.500
Average Joes
3-7
112
126
.300
Viejo Inc
0-10
12
238
.000

x- Division Champions



Scores: April 29th

Young Bucks 21 Elite 12