SAFFA Fall 2018 Standings & Schedules

Tuesday | Wednesday | Saturday | Sunday

Tuesday Final Standings

A Division
W-L
PF
PA
PCT
x-Warriors
7-3
186
138
.700
y-T4L
7-3
237
153
.700
Trojans
6-4
203
137
.600


B Division
W-L
PF
PA
PCT
x-Sunday Crew
8-2
180
97
.778
y-Los Riots
6-4
167
111
.600
Stoics
6-4
183
126
.600
Ghost Boys
3-7
86
177
.300
SportsLife
1-9
57
202
.100
Dream Killers
0-10
97
195
.000


x- Division Champions
y-Playoff Qualifier

Scores:October 30th

Sunday Crew 20 Warriors 6
Stoics 36 Ghost Boys 8

Sportslife -7 Dream Killerz-7(DF)







Wednesday Final Standings

C Division
W-L
PF
PA
PCT
x-Ruckus
7-3
141
95
.778
Sharks
7-3
145
74
.700
Van Houtons
6-4
194
70
.600
Apex
6-4
140
80
.600
Ballhawks
5-5
126
131
.500
Apaches
2-8
69
149
.200
Outsiders
2-8
32
196
.200

x- Division Champions

Scores:October 17th

Apex 20 Ballhawks 6
Ruckus 26 Sharks 12

Apaches 6 Outsiders 0







Saturday Final Standings


B Division
W-L
PF
PA
PCT
x-210 Savages
7-3
177
130
.700
y-Raging Ponies
7-3
203
159
.700
Dem Boyz
5-5
204
192
.500
Dragons
4-6
127
154
.400

C Division
W-L
PF
PA
PCT
x-Storm
6-4
190
177
.600
Who's Next
6-4
145
112
.556
Regulators
1-9
101
210
.111

x-Division Champions
y-Playoff Qualifier


Scores:October 27th

Dragons 21 Raging Ponies 7


Storm 25 Who's Next 0






Sunday Final Standings

A Division
W-L
PF
PA
PCT
x-New Era
9-1
188
63
.900
y-Trojans
8-2
207
151
.800
y-Field Mob
7-3
179
106
.700
y-Gators
4-6
94
191
.400
y-Ravens
4-6
164
185
.400
ACA
4-6
135
150
.400
Blaze
3-7
109
175
.300
z-Da Chasers
0-2
0
32
.000

x-Division Champions
y-Playoff Qualifier
z-Folded
Scores:October 28th

Blaze 7 ACA 0 (F)


New Era 20 Ravens 6



B Division
W-L
PF
PA
PCT
x-All Talk
9-1
255
86
.900
y-Sik Wit It
8-2
183
106
.800
Grinches
7-3
202
145
.700
Team Ham
5-5
172
155
.500
Da Bears
3-7
97
165
.300
Slimes
3-7
113
197
.300
Show Me TDs
0-10
69
215
.000

x-Division Champions
y-Playoff Qualifier


Scores:October 28th

Sik Wit It 7 Slimes 0(F)
Grinches 7 Show Me TD's 0 (F)


All Talk 28 Da Bears 6



C Division 1
W-L
PF
PA
PCT
x-Renegades
8-2
202
83
.800
Foot Clan
8-2
176
106
.800
Blue Devils
6-4
139
119
.600
Slimes
4-6
119
140
.400
Team Chaos
2-8
96
208
.200
Pick Up Squad
2-8
78
151
.200

x-Division Champions



Scores:October 28th

Foot Clan 7 Slimes 0 (F)


Blue Devils 21 Renegades 7




C Division 2
W-L
PF
PA
PCT
x-210 Shockers
8-2
189
67
.800
WuTang
8-2
150
62
.800
Replacements
3-7
84
193
.300
Prime Time
3-7
68
97
.300
Los Raiders
0-10
20
145
.000

x-Division Champions


C Division 3
W-L
PF
PA
PCT
x-Reapers
9-1
204
72
.900
Kings
7-3
157
102
.700
Fire Squad
5-5
126
151
.500
No Limit
3-7
108
149
.300
Elite
1-9
61
129
.100

x- Division Champions


Scores: October 28th

Wu Tang 8 No Limit 7 OT
Reapers 26 Fire Squad 13



210 Shockers 26 Repalcements 6
Prime Time 14 Wu Tang 0