SAFFA Spring 2017 Standings & Schedules

Tuesday | Wednesday | Saturday | Sunday

Tuesday Final Standings

width="30"Schedule

A At-Large
W-L
PF
PA
PCT
y-T4L
10-0
280
123
1.000
Warriors
5-5
171
178
.500


B Division
W-L
PF
PA
PCT
x-Sunday Crew
7-3
227
116
.700
y-CTMP
5-5
192
131
.500
Shredders
3-7
111
190
.300


C Division
W-L
PF
PA
PCT
x-Who's Next
7-3
180
99
.700
Seminoles
2-8
101
212
.200
Spartans
2-8
72
236
.200

x- Division Champions
y Playoff Qualifier












Wednesday Final Standings

width="30"Schedule

C Division
W-L
PF
PA
PCT
x-UTF
8-2
203
144
.800
y-Sportslife-Blue
8-2
183
129
.800
Sportslife-Silver
7-3
169
76
.700
Reapers
6-4
190
123
.600
Raging Bulls
5-5
98
157
.500
Dab Kings
4-6
126
136
.400
Rayados
4-6
147
148
.400
4U2NV
3-7
68
171
.300
Oilers
0-10
69
203
.000


x -Division Champion
y-Playoff Qualifier













Saturday Final Standings

width="30"Schedule

B Division
W-L
PF
PA
PCT
x-Real Savages
9-1
206
80
.900
y-Public Enemies
8-2
255
76
.778
Lackland Warhawks
7-3
216
113
.700


C Division-1
W-L
PF
PA
PCT
x-Dragons
7-3
140
105
.700
Chaos
5-5
97
163
.500
Cobras
5-5
117
103
.500
Rebels
2-8
65
155
.200
FEAR
1-9
26
154
.100


C Division-2
W-L
PF
PA
PCT
x-Savages
7-3
159
146
.700
Storm
6-4
189
190
.600
Wolves
6-4
101
152
.600
Flies
4-6
150
151
.400
Raiders
1-9
89
226
.100
z-Take Off
1-5
36
45
----

x Division Champions
y Playoff Qualifier
z-Folded














Sunday Final Standings

width="30"Schedule

A Division
W-L
PF
PA
PCT
x-Field Mob
9-1
187
74
.900
y-New Era
8-2
214
131
.800
y-Bandits
7-3
219
169
.700
y-Trojans
5-5
240
254
.500
y-Team Ham
4-6
164
153
.400
Gators
4-6
151
197
.400
Dem Boyz
2-8
119
212
.200


B Division
W-L
PF
PA
PCT
x-Ravens
6-4
152
149
.600
y-Blaze
6-4
165
112
.600
Sharks
6-4
149
143
.600
Oblivion
4-6
149
189
.400
Sik Wit It
3-7
178
181
.300
Wolfpack
0-10
71
241
.000

x-Division Champions
y-Playoff Qualifier

Scores: April 30th

Warriors 12 Gators 7
Blaze 19 Oblivion 7
Team Ham 22 Dem Boyz 6 OT
Bandits 25 Gators 12
Field Mob 21 New Era 0

Sik Wit It 19 Wolfpack 7
Field Mob 14 Bandits 6
Blaze 19 Oblivion 7
T4L 34 New Era 13
Ravens 15 Blaze 7



width="30"Schedule

C Division 1
W-L
PF
PA
PCT
x-Da Bears
8-2
243
108
.800
Roadrunners
7-3
168
100
.700
DTFSU
7-3
182
99
.700
Jaguars
4-6
91
152
.400
JDucks
4-6
138
149
.400
Mayhem Project
0-10
30
239
.000


x-Division Champions

Scores: April 30th

Da Bears 20 Roadrunners 14
DTFSU 13 Mayhem 6

Roadrunners 14 Jaguars 6
JDucks 12 Jaguars 0



width="30"Schedule

C Division 2
W-L
PF
PA
PCT
x-Chimera
8-2
180
53
.800
Le Coq
7-3
193
64
.700
WuTang
6-4
124
126
.500
Raiders
4-6
62
152
.400
Havoc
3-7
122
197
.300
LV Lightning
2-8
70
137
.200

x- Division Champions

Scores:April 30th

WuTang 25 Raiders 0
Le Coq 27 Havoc 8

Chimera 26 LV Lightning 6



C Division 3
W-L
PF
PA
PCT
x-Young Gunz
9-1
225
56
.900
Horn Frogs
7-3
190
66
.750
Rebels Football
5-5
118
138
.500
Velt Boyz
4-6
121
129
.400
Andy's Kidz
4-6
154
134
.400
Regulators
3-7
105
159
.300
Spartans
2-8
57
270
.200

x- Division Champions

Scores:April 30th

Spartans 13 Andy's Kidz 12
Horn Frogs 7 Andy's Kidz 0 (F)

Rebels Football 7 Horn Frogs 0(F)
Rebels Football 19 Spartans 6