SAFFA Fall 2017 Standings & Schedules

Tuesday | Wednesday | Saturday | Sunday

Tuesday Final Standings

width="30"Schedule

Open Division
W-L
PF
PA
PCT
x-T4L
9-1
200
58
.900
y-Trouble
7-3
146
120
.700
y-Savages
6-4
132
102
.625
y-Who's Next
2-8
90
188
.200
Oblivion
2-8
117
192
.200

x-Division Champion
y- Playoff Qualifier



Scores: October 24th

Trouble 7 Oblivion 0 (F)
T4L 34 Savages 6

Trouble 7 Who's Next 0(F)






Wednesday Final Standings

width="30"Schedule

C Division
W-L
PF
PA
PCT
x-SportsLife-Blue
9-1
201
28
.900
y-Ghost Boys
8-2
168
72
.800
Reapers
6-4
178
121
.600
Seminoles
6-4
153
111
.600
Rocks N Jocks
5-5
157
101
.500
FEAR
4-6
120
178
.400
Sportslife-Silver
2-8
71
203
.200
Can't Score
0-10
31
275
.000

x-Division Champion
y-Playoff Qualifier


Scores:October 18th

Seminoles 26 Can't Score 0
FEAR 35 SportsLife-Silver 20

Sportslife-Blue 18 Reapers 0
Ghost Boys 7 Rocks N Jocks 0 (F)







Saturday Final Standings

width="30"Schedule

B/C Division
W-L
PF
PA
PCT
x-210 Savages
8-2
200
58
.800
y-Dragons
7-3
150
120
.700
Dream Team
7-3
141
109
.700
Team Ham
7-3
145
121
.700
Storm
5-5
190
146
.500
LV Thunder
2-8
94
186
.200
Team Chaos
2-8
95
208
.200
Wu Tang
2-8
53
217
.200

x-Division Champion-B
y-Playoff Qualifier-C


Scores: October 21st

Dream Team 13 Storm 0
Team Ham 7 Team Chaos 0 (F)
Dragons 25 Storm 23

210 Savages 13 Wu Tang 0
Dream Team 21 LV Thunder 6
Wu Tang 14 LV Thunder 0





Sunday Final Standings

width="30"Schedule

A Division
W-L
PF
PA
PCT
x-Field Mob
10-0
275
65
1.000
y-New Era
7-3
230
135
.700
y-Gators
7-3
207
160
.700
y-Ravens
5-5
145
190
.500
y-Dem Boyz
5-5
137
139
.500
Trojans
4-6
209
241
.400
Warriors
2-8
114
240
.200


B Division
W-L
PF
PA
PCT
x-Lackland
7-3
142
113
.700
y-Blaze
7-3
157
110
.700
y-Raging Ponies
5-5
148
122
.500
Sik Wit It
4-6
115
146
.400
Sunday Crew
4-6
125
122
.400
Oblivion
4-6
125
166
.400
Rockers
2-8
109
170
.200
Shoguns
2-8
104
181
.200

x-Division Champions
y-Playoff Qualifier




Scores:October 29th

New Era 28 Rockers 6
Blaze 20 Shoguns 0





Gators 25 Lackland 0
Ponies 25 Sik Wit It 6






width="30"Schedule

C Division 1
W-L
PF
PA
PCT
x-Da Bears
10-0
174
69
1.000
y-Just Average
7-3
148
104
.700
Warcocks
6-4
157
104
.700
Roadrunners
6-4
108
82
.600
Jock Nation
6-4
164
77
.600
Blue Devils
4-6
81
135
.400
Brew Crew
2-8
86
199
.200
Murda Squad
2-8
65
127
.200
Jaguars
1-9
45
141
.100

x-Division Champions
y-Playoff Qualifier



Scores: October 29th

Just Average 19 Brew Crew 6
Murda Squad 14 Warcocks 0



Blue Devils 7 Roadrunners 0 (F)
Da Bears 19 Jaguars 7





width="30"Schedule

C Division 2
W-L
PF
PA
PCT
x-Le Coq
9-1
203
72
.900
y-Horn Frogs
8-2
214
110
.900
Sooners
8-2
238
61
.800
Lynch Mob
7-3
202
101
.700
Havoc
5-5
160
168
.500
Fire Squad
2-8
60
182
.200
Spartans
1-9
35
191
.100
Slow & Steady
0-10
20
220
.000

x-Division Champions
y-Playoff Qualifier

Scores:October 29th

Sooners 7 Slow & Steady 0(F)
Le Coq 20 Fire Squad 6


Lynch Mob 21 Horn Frogs 6
Havoc 19 Spartans 6